The best area to buy in Dublin depends entirely on who you are. A first-time buyer and a landlord should not be looking at the same postcode — and a family chasing schools has different priorities again from a commuter betting on MetroLink. Most “best areas” lists are one-size-fits-all rankings. This guide splits the market by buyer type, with one consistent, dated data table for each group (median price, growth, rental yield, transport, best-for), so you can shortlist the districts that fit your budget and your goal — then compare them all in the master table at the end.
Dublin’s market in 2026 in 60 seconds
Six numbers set the scene (all current as of 2 September 2026):
- Dublin prices rose 4.6% year-on-year in the 12 months to June 2026 — the official CSO (Central Statistics Office) Residential Property Price Index (RPPI), down from 5.0% a month earlier. Outside Dublin, prices rose 6.4%.
- The median Dublin home costs €500,000 — the highest regional median in Ireland. Dublin City’s median is €480,000, and Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown’s is €682,334, the highest of any local-authority area (CSO, 12 months to June 2026).
- The average three-bed semi in Dublin asks €580,000, up just 3.0% year-on-year — roughly half last year’s rate of inflation. Daft.ie’s Q2 2026 report calls it a “two-speed market”: cooling in the cities, hot in rural Ireland.
- Dublin selling prices ticked down — provisionally. Daft’s matched-transaction series shows selling prices 2.3% below June 2025 — the first annual decline since 2023 — though Daft flags that the figure may be revised as sales register.
- First-time buyers are the market: 40.4% of purchases in the year to June 2026, versus 50.1% movers and 9.5% non-occupiers (CSO buyer-type data, same release).
- Supply is recovering in Dublin — “probably the single best predictor” of where prices go next, says Daft report author Ronan Lyons. On 1 June 2026, more than 13,100 second-hand homes were for sale nationally (up 6% year-on-year), and Dublin availability is near its pre-Covid average — though national stock is still roughly half the pre-pandemic norm of 26,000 (Daft via RTÉ).
The one-line read: Dublin is no longer the runaway market of 2021–24 — growth has slowed to single digits and stock is growing. But slower growth is not falling prices: official prices still rose 4.6% a year, and in the affordable districts below, growth runs at 8–10%.
How we ranked the areas (methodology)
Every figure below comes from one of four source types, and the date matters as much as the number:
- District medians and growth: the Property Price Register (PPR) — the official register of every home actually sold in Ireland — analysed by postal district by Dublish in its Dublin House Prices by Area 2026 guide. Updated to March 2026.
- Official regional medians and the price index: the CSO RPPI, built from Revenue stamp-duty returns — the definitive price index and the official medians for Dublin, Dublin City, Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown and eircode areas, covering the 12 months to June 2026.
- Yields: Dublish divides registered rents by PPR sold prices in its Dublin Rental Yields by Area 2026 guide. The rents come from the RTB (Residential Tenancies Board) Rent Register — live since March 2026 and holding the actual rents in current tenancy agreements, filed by Local Electoral Area rather than asking rents. Data current to March 2026.
- Agency colour: statistics drawn from one agency’s own books are labelled “agency data” and reflect that firm’s markets only.
All figures were pulled on 2 September 2026; this guide is refreshed quarterly and before each district guide publishes.
Yield methodology caveat: gross yield means annual rent divided by purchase price. A registered-rent-divided-by-sold-price series (used here) runs lower than an asking-rent-divided-by-asking-price series, so the same district can look different depending on source. We quote yields on the registered-rent basis unless stated — always as ranges, never false precision.
How to read the tables: median vs asking price vs registered rent
- Median sold price (PPR/CSO): the middle transaction price in a period — what people actually paid. It lags the market by registration time.
- Asking price (Daft.ie): what sellers hope to get today. Dublin homes typically sell about 5–8% above the original asking price (central estimate roughly 7%, MyHome.ie/Bank of Ireland Q1 2026, cited by Investropa) — an asking price is a floor, not a ceiling.
- Registered rent (RTB Rent Register): actual rents in current tenancy agreements — the honest basis for yield.
Why a district can look different across sources: the CSO covers broad official regions over 12-month windows; PPR district medians slice the same sales by postcode; and medians that include new builds sit above second-hand-only series. Every table below carries its source and date.
Best areas for first-time buyers in Dublin (sub-€450k)
First-time buyers were 40.4% of all purchases in the year to June 2026 (CSO) — and 76% of one agency’s owner-occupier buyers (agency data, Owen Reilly’s annual market report). The maths explains why: with a Dublin median of €500,000, a 10% deposit is €50,000, and a 4×-income mortgage needs a household income of €112,500 or more. Central Bank lending limits and deposit-scheme terms can change, so confirm the current rules before you budget. FTB demand concentrates where the median sits at or under €330,000.
| Area | Median | 1-yr growth | Gross yield | One-line verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D12 Drimnagh & Crumlin | €324,000 | +8.4% | ~6.1% | The FTB sweet spot: proper houses 3–4 km from the centre with the mid-market’s strongest appreciation. Full guide: Drimnagh & Crumlin, Dublin 12 (out 28 September). |
| D10 Ballyfermot | €226,000 | +9.9% | ~8.7% | Cheapest district median and fastest-growing in Dublin — but older stock and a longer bus commute. |
| D11 Finglas | €246,000 | +8.4% | ~8.4% | Sub-€250k entry with a transport pipeline (BusConnects in delivery; Luas Finglas proposed). |
Medians and one-year growth: PPR-based district figures via Dublish, to March 2026. Gross yields: registered-rent basis, March 2026.
Two FTB rules before you view:
- Bid about 10% above asking under €500k. Properties in that bracket sold roughly 10% over asking in one agency’s 2025 books, up from 8% (agency data); the market-wide gap is about 5–8% (Investropa). A €450,000 budget realistically buys a home listed near €410–425k — search below your ceiling.
- Deposit schemes top you up. Help to Buy (new builds) and the First Home Scheme (affordability gap) can bridge the gap, but the rules move at Budget time — confirm the current scheme terms and income thresholds before you rely on them.
Renting while you save? Our step-by-step rental application playbook keeps you in the market cheaply while you build your deposit. Dedicated district guides for Ballyfermot, Finglas and the under-€400k postcodes publish later this quarter.
Best areas for families in Dublin
Movers — former owner-occupiers — were 50.1% of buyers in the year to June 2026 (CSO). For families, the questions are schools, green space and a home that still fits in five years. The premium southside leads — at a price.
| Area | Median | 1-yr growth | Gross yield | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D6 Ranelagh, Rathmines & Rathgar | €595,000 | +6.0% | ~5.0% | Village-life family homes minutes from the city. D6 topped one agency’s 2025 table: average sale €865,944 and the city’s fastest selling time at 4.1 weeks (agency data). |
| Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown (Blackrock, Dún Laoghaire, Dundrum) | €535,000 (district series); €682,334 (CSO) | +6.0% | ~5.4% | Coastal school-belt south Dublin — the most expensive local-authority area in Ireland. Blackrock (Eircode A94) held Ireland’s highest eircode median: €851,750 (CSO, 12 months to June 2026). |
| D9 Glasnevin & Drumcondra — value pick | €355,500 | +6.7% | ~7.3% | Northside family belt: Botanic Gardens and Griffith Park, strong school stock and a planned MetroLink station at Glasnevin — about €200,000 under the D6 median. |
Medians and growth: PPR-based district figures via Dublish, to March 2026; Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown and A94 figures are the official CSO medians, 12 months to June 2026. Gross yields: registered-rent basis, March 2026.
Also worth a look: D3 Clontarf (€403,881, +6.5%) for seaside living at half the southside premium; D6W Terenure/Harold’s Cross (€520,000); and D14 Dundrum (€512,000) for Luas access. Typical price ranges run about €700k–1.2m in Clontarf and €580k–900k in Dundrum (Investropa).
How to check schools yourself (no catchment myths)
Ireland has no official school ratings and no statutory catchment map — treat any “best schools in Dublin” ranking with suspicion. What determines a place is each school’s own admissions policy and how it prioritises when oversubscribed: sibling rule, proximity, parish. The honest check:
- Find the schools in your shortlist area using the Department of Education’s official Find a School map tool, filtering by ethos, gender and language — Citizens Information explains what each filter means.
- Read each school’s admissions policy and annual admission notice. The notice shows how many places were offered and whether the school was oversubscribed last year — the best predictor of your real odds (schoolplace.ie’s catchment explainer).
- Check DEIS status and inspection reports — all public, and far more informative than any league table.
We make no claims about specific waiting lists — enrolment context changes every year. A district-by-district family-neighbourhood guide, due next quarter, will walk through the school stock of each shortlist area.
Best areas for property investment in Dublin
Buy-to-let now runs under new rules: since 1 March 2026, rents on an existing tenancy rise by no more than the lower of CPI or 2% a year — the new national rent cap. Rental income growth is capped, so the Day-1 yield you buy is roughly the yield you keep — area choice matters more than ever.
Yield ladder, on the registered-rent basis (RTB registered rents divided by PPR sold prices; ranges, not promises):
| Area | Median | Gross yield | 1-yr growth | The play |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D1 North Inner City | €275,000 | ~10.2% | +6.3% | Highest gross yield in Dublin — but apartments, turnover and management intensity. |
| D8 Kilmainham, Inchicore, Liberties | €305,000 | ~9.2% | +7.4% | Inner-city strength with a gentrification tailwind; D8 apartment values rose about 10% in 2025 on FTB demand (agency data). |
| D10 Ballyfermot | €226,000 | ~8.7% | +9.9% | Pure-yield play at Dublin’s cheapest entry price; budget for older-stock maintenance. |
| D11 Finglas | €246,000 | ~8.4% | +8.4% | Yield plus near-double-digit growth; transport upgrades in the pipeline. |
| D7 Cabra, Phibsborough, Stoneybatter | €330,000 | ~7.9% | +7.5% | The balanced pick: about 8% gross yield and 7.5% annual appreciation. |
| D12 Drimnagh & Crumlin | €324,000 | ~6.1% | +8.4% | Modest yield, strongest mid-market appreciation — a capital-growth play that rents (see the D12 guide). |
Medians and growth: PPR-based district figures via Dublish, to March 2026. Gross yields: registered-rent basis, March 2026. Dublin’s average gross yield across all dwelling types was about 7.0% in Q2 2026 (Global Property Guide).
Context investors must weigh:
- Yields by type: 1-bed about 8.0%, 2-bed about 7.6%, 3-bed about 6.9%, 4+-bed about 5.5% gross (Global Property Guide, Q2 2026) — apartments out-yield houses.
- Landlords are exiting: investors were just 12% of buyers in one agency’s 2025 markets — its lowest share ever — and 62% of its 2025 sellers were investors offloading buy-to-lets (agency data). Nationally, non-occupiers were 9.5% of purchases (CSO). Fewer investors bidding can mean better prices for those who stay — and a signal about the regulatory wind.
- Rents are rising but settling: Dublin market rents were 6.5% higher in June 2026 than a year earlier, and the average two-bed market rent is €2,634 a month. The record Q1 surge (+4.4%) proved to be a one-off reset under the new rules — Q2 rose just 0.8% (Daft Q2 2026 Rental Report, via RTÉ).
- Premium postcodes (D4, D6, DLR) are capital plays, not income plays — 5.0–5.6% gross leaves little after costs (see the premium section below).
Gross vs net: what an investor actually keeps
Net yields typically run two to three points below gross (Dublish’s yield methodology). The cost stack: mortgage interest, which can consume most of a 6% gross yield in year one; income tax on rental profit of up to 52% — a 7% gross yield is roughly 3.4% after top-rate tax, before expenses; management fees of 7–10% of rent; insurance and Local Property Tax; maintenance running at 1–2% of value a year, higher in older D10/D11/D12 stock; and voids.
Worked example: a €246,000 Finglas house renting at €1,715 a month shows 8.4% gross. After a 7% management fee, about €1,500 in insurance and LPT, about €3,500 in maintenance and tax at 40%, the net return is closer to 4–5% — before mortgage interest. Model net, always.
Best areas for commuters in Dublin
Transport-led districts behave differently from the rest of the market. Three picks, each with a different bet:
| Area | Today | Coming (and how confirmed) | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castleknock & Ashtown (D15) | Rail to the city from Ashtown and Castleknock stations, with M50/N3 access — about 15–20 minutes to Connolly | DART+ West — electrification of the Maynooth line serving these stations, extending the DART (Dublin Area Rapid Transit) commuter-rail network; construction is a 2026–2030 commitment of the National Transport Authority (NTA). DART+ South-West remains subject to funding. | €325,000 (D15, +6.4%) |
| Ballymun & Glasnevin (D9/D11) | Buses to the city — about 25–40 minutes; no rail today | MetroLink: the Railway Order, granted to Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII), became operative on 12 January 2026, with stations planned at Ballymun and Glasnevin on the 18.8 km Swords–Airport–City–Charlemont line. Procurement is underway (major contracts targeted from 2027), and the minister vowed in June 2026 that construction would break ground the following August — but no official opening date is confirmed; a six-to-eight-year build is realistic. | D9 €355,500 (+6.7%); D11 €246,000 (+8.4%) |
| East Wall & North Strand (D1/D3) | Walk, cycle or bus to the IFSC and Docklands in about 15–20 minutes; DART northern line at Clontarf Road, Connolly nearby | City-fringe regeneration; among Dublin’s fastest-gentrifying pockets — medians €235,000 (+9.1%) and €287,500 (+11.0%) | District D3 €403,881 (+6.5%) |
Medians and growth: PPR-based district figures via Dublish, to March 2026. Commute times are estimates from current services — check the TFI journey planner for your exact route.
Bus corridors matter too. The BusConnects Ballymun/Finglas–City Centre corridor — serving D11 and the north inner city — had its construction contract awarded in December 2025, with work anticipated from 2026 (BusConnects, via the NTA), and the Liffey Valley–City Centre corridor has been under construction since September 2025.
Coming infrastructure vs today’s commute — and “buy before the line opens” risk
- Confirmed and funded: MetroLink has its Railway Order and €2.0bn in the National Development Plan 2026–2035 — but it is not under construction yet. The minister’s “next August” is a target, and an opening before the early-to-mid 2030s is optimistic, not guaranteed.
- Progressing: DART+ West construction is committed within 2026–2030; DART services to Drogheda and Wicklow are to commence within the same strategy period; DART+ South-West is “subject to funding” (NTA strategy).
- Proposed, not approved: Luas Finglas (Broombridge–Finglas) appears in the NTA strategy as “commencing construction” within 2026–2030 but has no Railway Order — treat it as planning-stage upside.
The rule: pay today’s prices for today’s commute, and treat the future line as upside — never as a price you should already be paying.
Gentrification & growth bets
Three clusters keep outperforming on price growth — each a “buy the change” bet:
- D7 Stoneybatter, Cabra & Phibsborough — the urban-village story: about 7.9% gross yield and about 7.5% annual appreciation.
- D8 Inchicore & the Liberties — the south-inner-city version: +7.4% district growth and about 10% appreciation on D8 apartments in 2025, driven by FTB demand (agency data).
- D1/D3 East Wall, North Strand & Ballybough — the PPR data’s fastest growers: Ballybough €200,000 (+12.5%), North Strand €287,500 (+11.0%) and East Wall €235,000 (+9.1%) — Docklands spillover.
Growth of 8–12% a year is not guaranteed to continue — past appreciation is not future returns, and these areas would feel a downturn first. For a seven-to-ten-year horizon, though, this is where Dublin’s convergence story — cheaper areas closing the gap on the expensive ones — is most visible.
Premium & capital-growth postcodes: D6, D4, DLR
Buying for capital preservation rather than income? The southside premium belt is the classic answer — at a price and a yield cost:
- PPR district medians: D6 Ranelagh/Rathmines €595,000 (+6.0%), D4 Ballsbridge/Donnybrook €550,000 (+4.9%), DLR €535,000 (+6.0%).
- Official CSO medians (12 months to June 2026): Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown is Ireland’s most expensive local-authority area at €682,334; Blackrock (A94) is Ireland’s most expensive eircode at €851,750; and the D06 eircode median is €765,000. CSO eircode figures run above postal-district medians because the mix differs and includes new builds.
- Gross yields of 5.0–5.6% (D6 about 5.0%, D4 about 5.6%, DLR about 5.4%); net is likely 2–3%. Capital-growth assets, not income assets.
- Agency colour: D6 averaged €865,944 per sale with the city’s fastest selling time (4.1 weeks) in one agency’s 2025 books — demand for turn-key southside family homes is the deepest in Dublin (agency data).
These are the least cyclical parts of Dublin’s market — but the entry maths is brutal: a €600,000 median means €60,000 down plus roughly €15–30k in buying costs.
Every area at a glance (master comparison table)
The 15 shortlisted districts on one screen. Medians and one-year growth: PPR district series via Dublish, to March 2026. Gross yields: registered-rent basis, March 2026. Transport notes current to September 2026.
| Area / postcode | Median | 1-yr growth | Gross yield | Best for | Transport today | Guide |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D1 North Inner City | €275,000 | +6.3% | ~10.2% | Investors (yield) | Luas, buses, walk to city | Coming soon |
| D3 Clontarf / East Wall / North Strand | €403,881 | +6.5% | ~6.5% | Families (Clontarf); growth (East Wall €235k, +9.1%) | DART northern line, buses | Coming soon |
| D4 Ballsbridge / Donnybrook | €550,000 | +4.9% | ~5.6% | Premium capital growth | Bus; DART at Sandymount (edge) | Coming soon |
| D5 Raheny / Artane | €385,000 | +6.8% | ~6.5% | Northside families, value | DART (Raheny), buses | Coming soon |
| D6 Ranelagh / Rathmines | €595,000 | +6.0% | ~5.0% | Families; premium | Luas Green | D6-v-D4 guide coming soon |
| D6W Terenure / Harold’s Cross | €520,000 | +5.8% | ~5.7% | Southside families, value | Buses (no Luas/DART) | Coming soon |
| D7 Cabra / Phibsborough / Stoneybatter | €330,000 | +7.5% | ~7.9% | Investors; growth; FTBs | Buses; Luas Green at Broombridge (edge) | Coming soon |
| D8 Kilmainham / Inchicore / Liberties | €305,000 | +7.4% | ~9.2% | Investors; FTB apartments | Luas Red, buses | Coming soon |
| D9 Glasnevin / Drumcondra | €355,500 | +6.7% | ~7.3% | Families (value); commuters | Buses; MetroLink Glasnevin planned | Coming soon |
| D10 Ballyfermot | €226,000 | +9.9% | ~8.7% | FTBs; investors (value) | Buses; Luas Red at Kylemore (edge) | Coming soon |
| D11 Finglas | €246,000 | +8.4% | ~8.4% | FTBs; investors | BusConnects in delivery; Luas Finglas proposed | Coming soon |
| D12 Drimnagh / Crumlin | €324,000 | +8.4% | ~6.1% | FTBs (top pick) | Buses; Luas Red (Drimnagh/Blackhorse, edge) | D12 guide (28 September) |
| D15 Castleknock / Blanchardstown | €325,000 | +6.4% | — | Commuters (rail) | Rail to city; DART+ West planned | Coming soon |
| D17 Coolock / Priorswood | €255,500 (PPR); €337,000 (CSO) | +7.5% | — | Cheapest Dublin eircode (CSO) | Buses, M50 | Coming soon |
| Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown | €535,000 (PPR); €682,334 (CSO) | +6.0% | ~5.4% | Families; premium; DART commuters | DART coastal/south-east, Luas Green (west), buses | Coming soon |
Sources: PPR-based district medians and growth, Dublish, March 2026; official CSO medians, 12 months to June 2026; gross yields on the registered-rent basis, March 2026. Gross yields for D15 and D17 are not published in the registered-rent series used here, so those two rows show medians and growth only.
How to choose: 3 questions before you shortlist
- What is my realistic budget after deposit and fees? Dublin buyers pay about 5–8% over asking on the way in, then 3–6% of the price in stamp duty, legal and survey fees (Investropa). A €400,000 budget realistically buys a home listed near €365–380k.
- Which buyer type am I — really? Need rental income in year one? The D6 dream home is the wrong buy (about 5% gross, 2–3% net). Buying for ten-plus years of family life and growth? Chasing 9% yields in D10 may be wrong. Pick your type first, then your area.
- What is my timeline? Buying within three months: buy today’s transport and schools (D12, D9, D3). Living there from 2029 onwards: the MetroLink-corridor and gentrification bets (Ballymun, Glasnevin, East Wall) earn their risk premium. Infrastructure timelines slip; your mortgage does not.
Frequently asked questions
1. Where is the cheapest place to buy in Dublin in 2026?
By PPR district medians, D10 Ballyfermot (€226,000) is cheapest, then D11 Finglas (€246,000) and D17 Coolock/Priorswood (€255,500) (Dublish’s PPR analysis). Officially, the CSO records D17 as Dublin’s least expensive eircode at €337,000 (12 months to June 2026) — the gap shows why source and window matter. The cheapest neighbourhood medians (under €230,000) sit in Tallaght, Clondalkin and Citywest in South Dublin.
2. Is it a good time to buy in Dublin in 2026?
For most buyers, “now-ish” beats “later”: official prices are still rising 4.6% a year, but growth is cooling, second-hand supply is recovering toward pre-Covid levels in the capital, and bidding competition has eased — the typical asking-to-selling gap narrowed from 6.8% to 5.5% in a year (CSO; Daft via RTÉ). Nobody times a bottom reliably, and waiting costs rent while prices creep. Buy when the numbers work for your budget and timeline.
3. What are the best areas for first-time buyers in Dublin?
D12 Drimnagh & Crumlin (€324,000), D10 Ballyfermot (€226,000) and D11 Finglas (€246,000) — each with its own table in the FTB section above. Golden rule: homes under €500k commonly sell about 10% over asking, so search below your ceiling, and use Help to Buy or the First Home Scheme where you are eligible — scheme numbers are typically updated at Budget time, so confirm the current terms.
4. Where should I invest in Dublin property?
On the registered-rent basis, gross yields are strongest in the north and west inner city: D1 about 10.2%, D8 about 9.2%, D10 about 8.7% and D11 about 8.4%, with balanced D7 at about 7.9% plus 7.5% appreciation (Dublish). Expect net two to three points lower after costs and tax of up to 52%; rents on existing tenancies are capped at the lower of CPI or 2% under the new national rent cap. D4, D6 and DLR are capital-growth plays (5.0–5.6% gross), not income plays.
5. Are Dublin house prices still rising?
Yes, but the pace has halved. CSO: Dublin +4.6% in the year to June 2026. Daft asking prices: +3%; its provisional matched-transaction series shows selling prices down 2.3% — the first annual dip since 2023 — flagged for revision (RTÉ). Headline growth is cooling toward flat in parts of Dublin even as affordable districts rise 8–10%.
6. What are the best areas for families in Dublin?
D6 Ranelagh/Rathmines (€595,000) and Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown (€535,000 district; €682,334 CSO) for the premium school-and-green-space belt; D9 Glasnevin/Drumcondra (€355,500) as the northside value pick; D3 Clontarf (€403,881) for coastal family living. Check shortlists against the Department of Education’s Find a School tool and each school’s admissions policy — Ireland has no official catchment ratings.
7. Which areas are best for commuters in 2026?
Castleknock/Ashtown (D15) for today’s rail plus DART+ West; Ballymun/Glasnevin (D9/D11) for the MetroLink corridor — the Railway Order became operative in January 2026 and procurement is underway, but no opening date is confirmed; and East Wall/North Strand (D1/D3) for walk, cycle and bus access to the Docklands at affordable medians. BusConnects’ Ballymun/Finglas–City Centre corridor, whose construction contract was awarded in December 2025, upgrades the bus spine.
Bottom line
Dublin in 2026 rewards buyers who answer “what am I buying for?” before “where should I buy?” The market has split into speeds: official Dublin growth of 4.6% hides districts compounding at 8–10% (D10, D11, D12), premium postcodes run at a slower, safer 5–6%, and the rental market’s new 2% cap makes entry yield the whole game for investors.
- First-time buyer under about €450k? Drimnagh & Crumlin, Ballyfermot or Finglas — and bid about 10% over asking.
- Family? D6, DLR, D9 or Clontarf — and check schools the honest way.
- Investor? North and west inner city for yield (D1, D8, D10, D11); D7 and D12 for growth plus rent; D4, D6 and DLR for capital only.
- Commuter? Buy today’s commute (Castleknock, Glasnevin, East Wall); treat MetroLink as upside, not price.
Get the data, not the guesswork. Download “Dublin by the Numbers 2026” — our area-snapshot PDF with every district’s medians, growth, yields and schools and transport flags in one expandable table.
Book a free 15-minute buyer consultation. Tell us your budget and your buyer type, and we will shortlist the two or three areas worth your weekend viewings.
Get the area guides as they publish. The Drimnagh & Crumlin guide lands 28 September; the D7, D6-v-D4, Ballyfermot/Finglas and MetroLink-corridor guides follow through the autumn.
